Winners 2021

GOLD, SILVER & BRONZE

Year Category Awards Entering Company Final Result
2021 Leisure Shanghai PTArchitects Gold
2021 Leisure Hopkins Architects + Sasaki Silver
2021 Leisure Zaha Hadid Architects Bronze
2021 Leisure UNO Architects Finalist
2021 Leisure DOMANI Architectural Finalist
2021 Residential Zaha Hadid Architects Gold
2021 Residential Leigh & Orange Silver
2021 Residential SAA Architects Bronze
2021 Residential Conran and Partners Finalist
2021 Residential Morph Estudio Finalist
2021 Residential Squire & Partners Finalist
2021 Residential Studio Santiago Fernández + Candida Tabet Arquitetura Finalist
2021 Residential ERIK arkitekter Finalist
2021 Transport LMN Architects Gold
2021 Transport The Architectural Design & Research Institute of Zhejiang University Silver
2021 Transport IDOM Finalist
2021 Transport ZJA Finalist
2021 Mixed Use Department of Culture and Tourism, DCT Abu Dhabi + CEBRA Gold
2021 Mixed Use Kokaistudios Silver
2021 Mixed Use Perkins&Will Bronze
2021 Mixed Use Architectus + CHROFI + JMD Design Finalist
2021 Mixed Use ingenhoven architects Finalist
2021 Mixed Use Farrells Finalist
2021 Urban Landscape U.P.Space Landscape Architecture Design Consultants Gold
2021 Urban Landscape LandLAB Finalist
2021 Urban Landscape Mark Cavagnero Associates Finalist
2021 Urban Landscape Ross Barney Architects Finalist
2021 Urban Landscape Mosbach Paysagistes, Philippe Rahm architectes, Ricky Liu & Associates Architects+Planners, local architect Finalist
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts United Units Architects Gold
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts Diller Scofidio + Renfro Silver
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts Foster + Partners Bronze
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts Perkins&Will Finalist
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts Mark Cavagnero Associates Finalist
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts LMN Architects Finalist
2021 Civic - Libraries, Museums and the Arts Mecanoo and MAYU Architects Finalist
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces 3XN Gold
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces Architectural Design and Research Institute of Tsinghua University Silver
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces The Architectural Design & Research Institute of Zhejiang University Bronze
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces RUF Architects Finalist
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces Atelier Ping Jiang | EID Arch Finalist
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces MAD Architects Finalist
2021 Civic - Community and Tourist Hubs and Event Spaces SUP Atelier of THAD Finalist
2021 Commercial IDOM Gold
2021 Commercial Ross Barney Architects Silver
2021 Commercial Chapman Taylor Bronze
2021 Commercial EPR Architects Finalist
2021 Commercial Zaha Hadid Architects Finalist
2021 Commercial Studio Egret West Finalist
2021 Commercial IAPA Finalist
2021 Education Design Engine Architects Gold
2021 Education HIBINOSEKKEi + Youji no Shiro + KIDS DESIGN LABO Silver
2021 Education Perkins&Will Bronze
2021 Education Urban Agency Finalist
2021 Education Behnisch Architekten Finalist
2021 Education CO Architects Finalist
2021 Education Perkins&Will Finalist
2021 Healthcare Kaunitz Yeung Architecture Gold
2021 Healthcare Gensler Silver
2021 Healthcare Perkins&Will Bronze
2021 Healthcare White Arkitekter Finalist
2021 Healthcare Lecoc Arquitectura Finalist
2021 Healthcare SmithGroup with Mark Cavagnero Associates Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Civic PMT Partners Gold
2021 Future Projects: Civic Omraniyoun Consulting Engineers Partnership Alahsa Client Name update: Municipality - Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Silver
2021 Future Projects: Civic 3XN, B+H, Zhubo Design Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Commercial Conran and Partners Gold
2021 Future Projects: Commercial Zaha Hadid Architects Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Commercial Form4 Architecture Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Commercial Shenzhen Cube Architectural Design Consulting Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Education Montgomery Sisam Architects Gold
2021 Future Projects: Education Shenzhen Yijing Architectural Design Silver
2021 Future Projects: Education HPP Architects Bronze
2021 Future Projects: Education 10 Design Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Education Montgomery Sisam Architects Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Healthcare GN Architects Gold
2021 Future Projects: Healthcare BAI Design International Silver
2021 Future Projects: Healthcare HDR, Zhejiang Modern Architectural Design & Research Institute Co. Ltd. Bronze
2021 Future Projects: Healthcare Jackson Teece Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Healthcare Sunlay + Sunlay Fangwei Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Leisure White Arkitekter Gold
2021 Future Projects: Leisure Populous Silver
2021 Future Projects: Leisure Populous Bronze
2021 Future Projects: Leisure Yunchao Xu/Atelier Apeiron/SZAD Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Residential Urban Agency Gold
2021 Future Projects: Residential 10 Design Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Residential Montgomery Sisam Architects Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Mixed Use Benoy Gold
2021 Future Projects: Mixed Use shedkm Silver
2021 Future Projects: Mixed Use Benoy Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Mixed Use Urban Agency Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Mixed Use JTP Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Mixed Use ZJA, DELVA, OZ and Bureau Bouwtechniek Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design Juul | Frost Architects Gold
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design Atkins & DGDA Silver
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design Wancheng Urban Design Research Institue (Shenzhen) & Value Design and Consulting (Shenzhen) Bronze
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design Antao Design Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design Benoy Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design Mecanoo Finalist
2021 Future Projects: Urban Design CBT Finalist
2021 House of the Year Taller ADG Gold
2021 House of the Year SAOTA Silver
2021 House of the Year Scott Brownrigg Bronze
2021 House of the Year 23+GS/318 Finalist
2021 House of the Year SAOTA Finalist
2021 House of the Year Balcázar Arquitectos Finalist
2021 House of the Year SAOTA Finalist
2021 Adaptive Reuse Roarc Renew Gold
2021 Adaptive Reuse Wheeler Kearns Architects Silver
2021 Adaptive Reuse CCTN DESIGN Bronze
2021 Adaptive Reuse 3XN Finalist
2021 Adaptive Reuse Dubai Municipality Finalist
2021 Adaptive Reuse Atelier cnS Finalist
2021 Adaptive Reuse The Design Institute Of Landscape & Architecture China Academy Of Art Finalist
2021 Affordable Housing Hangzhou 9M Architectural Design Gold
2021 Affordable Housing JGMA Silver
2021 Affordable Housing Conran and Partners Bronze
2021 Colour in Architecture IMMORTAL Gold
2021 Colour in Architecture Shanghai PTArchitects Silver
2021 Colour in Architecture SPARK Architects Bronze
2021 Colour in Architecture AW² Architecture Workshop Finalist
2021 Facade Foster + Partners Gold
2021 Facade Lemay + Atelier 21 Silver
2021 Facade AIM Architecture Bronze
2021 Facade CO Architects Finalist
2021 Facade Shenzhen Cube Architectural Design Consulting Finalist
2021 Facade CA PLAN Finalist
2021 Small Spaces Atelier cnS Gold
2021 Small Spaces Atelier PRO architects Silver
2021 Small Spaces SUP Atelier of THAD Bronze
2021 Small Spaces Montalba Architects Finalist
2021 Use of Sustainable and Environmentally-friendly Building Materials SUP Atelier of THAD Gold
2021 Use of Sustainable and Environmentally-friendly Building Materials Ross Barney Architects Finalist
2021 Sustainable Design and Land Use CBT Gold
2021 Sustainable Design and Land Use Dubai Municipality Finalist
2021 Sustainable Design and Land Use Kanaya Sekkei Finalist
2021 Best Overall Sustainable Architecture Project Behnisch Architekten Gold
2021 Pro-bono Architecture Ventura + Partners Gold
2021 Pro-bono Architecture UNITEDLAB Associates Silver
2021 Pro-bono Architecture SUP Atelier of THAD Bronze
2021 Bridges The Architectural Design & Research Institute of Zhejiang University Gold
2021 Waterfront Foster + Partners Gold
2021 Waterfront Shanghai PTArchitects Finalist
2021 Waterfront Shanghai PTArchitects Finalist
2021 Concrete in Architecture Atelier Ping Jiang / EID Arch Gold
2021 Concrete in Architecture West-line Studio Silver
2021 Concrete in Architecture Ibanez Shaw Architecture Bronze
2021 Glass in Architecture Lemay + Atelier 21 Gold
2021 Glass in Architecture Leers Weinzapfel Associates Finalist
2021 Glass in Architecture Mark Cavagnero Associates and Flad Architects Finalist
2021 Wood in Architecture Perkins&Will Gold
2021 Wood in Architecture RUF Architects Silver
2021 Wood in Architecture Helin & Co Architects Finalist
2021 Outstanding Project of the Year (Winner chosen at judges’ discretion – not open for entry) Kaunitz Yeung Architecture Winner
2021 Rising Star / Emerging Practice of the Year Atelier Ping Jiang / EID Arch Winner
2021 Rising Star / Emerging Practice of the Year Dplus Studio Finalist
2021 Rising Star / Emerging Practice of the Year y.ad studio Finalist